Apr 2011 Results
Home Up Jan 2011 Results Feb 2011 Results March 2011 Results Apr 2011 Results May 2011 Results June 2011 Results July 2011 Results Aug 2011 Results Sep 2011 Results Oct 2011 Results Nov 2011 Results Dec 2011 Results

 

Saturday 30th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Friday 29th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 28th Club Time Trial 1 (10 Miles) - Black Park HCC227
Saturday 23rd Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 23rd Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 16th 2011 Limerick ETU Duathlon European Championships (35-39 Male AG)
Saturday 16th Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 16th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Sunday 10th WLC 25 mile TT (HCC114 Course)
Saturday 9th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Wednesday 6th Club Swim session - time trial results
Sunday 3rd Hillingdon Spring Sprint Duathlon, Minet Park (2m / 10m / 1m)
Sunday 3rd Hillingdon Spring Children's Duathlon, Minet Park
Saturday 2nd Black Park parkrun 5km TT

 

Saturday 30th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Jim O'Donovan 20:10
Martin Bowd 21:06
Stuart Evans 21:11
Gillian McAlister 21:52
Nick Wilson 24:42

 

Friday 29th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Jim O'Donovan 19:44
Stuart Evans 20:48
Richard Nash 21:17
Stephen McAlister 22:14

 

Thursday 28th - Club Time Trial 1 (10 Miles) - Black Park HCC227 -  (Season Summary - Excel)

Scott Holmes 00:24:35 Hillingdon Cycling Club
Dave Micklewright 00:25:43  
Rob Engers 00:26:02  
Simon Claridge 00:26:12  
Paul Egan 00:26:15 Hillingdon Cycling Club
Geoff Collins 00:27:00  
Will Couch 00:27:11  
John Borton 00:27:23  
Steve Sibley 00:28:02 Inverse Racing
Steve Hyett 00:28:22  
Graham Pettitt 00:28:25  
Jin O'Donovan 00:28:28  
Lee Shiel 00:28:33  
Richard Burgess 00:29:16  
Yolanda Edwards 00:29:30  
David Cook 00:29:35  
Andy McBridge 00:30:04  
Richard Nash 00:30:18  
Tom Reader 00:30:30  
John Myall 00:30:48  
Joe Pratt 00:31:55  
Chris Holmes 00:32:01 Hillingdon Cycling Club
Sam Leonard 00:32:04  
Mandy Copas 00:34:37  

 

Saturday 23rd - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

Richard Nash - 21:22

 

Saturday 23rd - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Stuart R Evans 00:21:26
Colette O'Neill 00:21:54
David Cook 00:22:22
Jo Lewis 00:23:44
Nick Wilson 00:24:20
Steve Gardner 00:24:28
Caprice Beggs 00:30:55

 

Saturday 16th - 2011 Limerick ETU Duathlon European Championships (35-39 Male AG)

 

Position

Name

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

9

David  Knight

00:37:05

00:00:57

00:59:59

00:00:57

00:17:28

01:56:28

14

Mark  Delahunty 

00:36:27

00:01:19

01:01:54

00:01:13

00:17:31

01:58:26

 

Saturday 16th - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

Richard Nash - 21:08

 

Saturday 16th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Jim O'Donovan - 19:19
Martin Bowd - 20:29
Stuart Evans - 20:55
Steve Gardner - 24:08
Amy Claridge - 25:28

 

Sunday 10th - WLC 25 mile TT (HCC114 Course) - (Season Summary - Excel)

Dave Knight 00:59:24
Harry James 01:00:03
Stuart Reilly 01:00:26
David Micklewright 01:01:46
Rob Engers 01:01:59
Simon Claridge 01:02:24
Chris Pinnell 01:05:27
Simon Evans 01:06:03
Jacob Gloor 01:06:38
Steve Hyett 01:07:03
Dylan Slaney 01:09:19
Richard Green 01:09:26
Michele Ford 01:09:43
Dave Newman 01:10:32
Yolanda Edwards 01:10:58
Jim O’Donovan 01:11:45
Ian Leslie 01:19:24

 

Wednesday 6th - Club Swim session - time trial results (HISTORY FILE - EXCEL) - 1000 metres (Long Course)

(History file spreadsheet contains 2010 and 2011 results so you can track your progress over time)

750 Metres  
Lewis Hawkins 00:09:45
Sky Draper 00:10:02
   
1000 Metres  
Amy Claridge (1) 00:14:51
Amy Claridge (2) 00:15:11
Simon Evans 00:15:30
Vanessa Taylor 00:15:35
Gillian McAlister (1) 00:15:46
Russell Jones 00:15:48
Philippa Le Roux 00:15:54
Tom Korff 00:16:00
Gillian McAlister (2) 00:16:04
Paul Mansi 00:16:27
Phil Smith 00:16:38
Simon Claridge 00:16:41
Jacob Gloor 00:17:04
Harriet Hollis 00:17:25
Marcus Vallance 00:17:29
Michelle Ford 00:17:57
Dave Micklewright 00:18:02
Sophie Edwardson 00:18:03
Ian Birch 00:18:05
John Laird 00:18:37
Ned Wilkinson 00:18:42
Nicholas Hawkins 00:19:10
Simon Gilby 00:19:32
Rob Engers 00:19:37
Chris Pinnell 00:19:41
Bryan Kilby 00:19:44
Unar Gafney 00:20:05
Paul Boozey 00:20:11
Gemma Micklewright 00:20:31
Eran Agate 00:20:32
Adam Lawrence 00:20:34
Steve Ponting 00:20:37
Jim O'Donovan 00:21:09
Bob Burton 00:21:12
Steve Hart 00:22:03
David Gafney 00:22:25
Atusha 00:22:55
Yvonne Drought 00:22:55
Jackie Burke 00:23:02
John Myall 00:23:10
Martin Bowd 00:24:12
John Myers  00:24:18
Mahri Stevenson 00:24:58
David Cussons  00:27:12

 

Sunday 3rd - Hillingdon Spring Sprint Duathlon, Minet Park (2m / 10m / 1m) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run Bike 2nd Run Total
1 146 Male Veteran Carl Ferri Herne hill harriers/BC bikes 00:10:53 00:22:48 00:05:12 0:38:53
2 100 Male Senior David Knight Hillingdon Triathletes 00:10:36 00:23:30 00:05:52 0:39:58
3 147 Male Veteran David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:49 00:23:32 00:06:01 0:41:22
4 112 Male Senior Mark Delahunty Hillingdon Triathletes 00:10:49 00:25:15 00:05:30 0:41:34
5 165 Male SuperVeteran David Newman Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:25 00:24:37 00:05:37 0:41:39
6 151 Male Veteran Simon Clariage   00:11:23 00:24:33 00:06:09 0:42:05
7 103 Male Senior Ben Hall   00:11:04 00:26:51 00:05:30 0:43:25
8 102 Male Senior Stuart Reilly Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:18 00:24:56 00:06:43 0:43:57
9 111 Male Senior David Cussons   00:11:30 00:26:19 00:06:14 0:44:03
10 169 Male SuperVeteran Stuart McGowan   00:12:52 00:25:07 00:06:15 0:44:14
11 149 Male Veteran Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:32 00:26:32 00:06:25 0:45:29
12 166 Male SuperVeteran Jim O'Donovan Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:35 00:27:48 00:06:21 0:45:44
13 148 Male Veteran Jacob Gloor Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:54 00:25:26 00:06:53 0:46:13
14 170 Male SuperVeteran Richard Nash Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:41 00:28:23 00:06:38 0:47:42
15 104 Male Senior Eran Agate Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:28 00:29:12 00:06:58 0:48:38
16 91 Male Senior Stuart Luffman   00:12:40 00:30:11 00:06:16 0:49:07
17 92 Male Senior David Cook Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:40 00:28:32 00:07:02 0:49:14
18 109 Male Senior Darren Roscoe Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:46 00:29:33 00:06:59 0:50:18
19 105 Male Senior David Reid   00:13:17 00:30:23 00:06:41 0:50:21
20 161 Female SuperVeteran Gillian McAlister Hillingdon Triathletes 00:15:36 00:29:00 00:06:27 0:51:03
21 171 Male SuperVeteran Ned Wilkinson Hillingdon Triathletes 00:14:39 00:30:17 00:07:05 0:52:01
22 31 Female Senior Amanda Crawshaw Evolution Triathlon Club (Evo TC) 00:14:09 00:31:29 00:07:14 0:52:52
23 152 Male Veteran Jerry Daily   00:14:01 00:33:27 00:07:18 0:54:46
24 158 Female SuperVeteran Jan Farmer Serpentine RC 00:16:26 00:31:39 00:07:38 0:55:43
25 18 Female Senior Yvonne Drought Hillingdon Triathletes 00:16:25 00:35:23 00:08:06 0:59:54

 

Sunday 3rd - Hillingdon Spring Children's Duathlon, Minet Park (EXCEL RESULTS)

Tristart 8 & Under: 0.4km / 1.5km / 0.2 km (approx)

Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run Bike 2nd Run Total
1 4 Female Tristart (<8) Kirsten Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:02:24 00:03:58 00:00:44 0:07:06
2 3 Female Tristart (<8) Esme Devlin   00:02:48 00:05:17 00:00:52 0:08:57

 

Tristar 1 9/10: 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 31 Female Tristar1 (9-10) Emma-Louise Stilwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:12:57 00:06:56 0:19:53
2 30 Female Tristar1 (9-10) Orla Devlin   00:14:41 00:09:32 0:24:13
3 20 Female Tristar1 (9-10) Madeline Hurley SG-Tri 00:18:00 00:08:58 0:26:58
4 22 Female Tristar1 (9-10) Tansie Mcnamara SLH Tri Club 00:17:35 00:09:39 0:27:14
                 
                 
Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club Bike 2nd Run Total
1 38 Male Tristar1 (9-10) Oscar Cowley-Andrea   00:12:59 00:06:28 0:19:27
2 41 Male Tristar1 (9-10) Tom Hall Amersham Tristars 00:12:31 00:07:14 0:19:45
3 43 Male Tristar1 (9-10) Edward Watson Amersham Tristars 00:14:39 00:07:14 0:21:53
4 42 Male Tristar1 (9-10) Thomas Minns Amersham Tristars 00:15:08 00:08:02 0:23:10
5 39 Male Tristar1 (9-10) Cameron Crawshaw Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:16:42 00:09:58 0:26:40
6 40 Male Tristar1 (9-10) Alex Ferri velo club de londres 00:17:56 00:09:03 0:26:59

 

Tristar 2 11/12: 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 63 Female Tristar2 (11-12) Orla Fawcett   00:12:02 00:06:10 0:18:12
2 74 Female Tristar2 (11-12) Lizzie Barraclough   00:12:25 00:06:37 0:19:02
3 64 Female Tristar2 (11-12) Shiva Basu   00:12:53 00:07:36 0:20:29
4 60 Female Tristar2 (11-12) Siana Dennis Thames Turbo 00:14:03 00:07:46 0:21:49
                 
                 
Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 72 Male Tristar2 (11-12) Robert Hall Amersham Tristars 00:11:24 00:05:35 0:16:59
2 71 Male Tristar2 (11-12) George Kerry   00:12:24 00:06:24 0:18:48
3 70 Male Tristar2 (11-12) Nicholas Cowley-Andrea   00:12:29 00:06:32 0:19:01
4 69 Male Tristar2 (11-12) Lawson Bowles Thames Turbo 00:13:02 00:07:09 0:20:11
5 75 Male Tristar2 (11-12) Bruce Williams   00:13:54 00:07:50 0:21:44
6 73 Male Tristar2 (11-12) Grant Purkiss SG-Tri 00:19:00 00:08:58 0:27:58

 

Tristar 3 13/14: 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 81 Female Tristar3 (13-14) Alice Hall Amersham Tristars 00:16:57 00:06:17 0:23:14
2 82 Female Tristar3 (13-14) Marella Whitfield   00:21:01 00:06:23 0:27:24
                 
                 
Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 86 Male Tristar3 (13-14) Edward Killalea Amersham Tristars 00:17:00 00:06:21 0:23:21
2 93 Male Tristar3 (13-14) Andrew Gower   00:18:54 00:06:30 0:25:24
3 87 Male Tristar3 (13-14) Philip Burke Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) 00:19:37 00:07:04 0:26:41
4 88 Male Tristar3 (13-14) Connor Males SG-Tri 00:23:27 00:07:01 0:30:28
5 89 Male Tristar3 (13-14) Aidan Purkiss SG-Tri 00:23:30 00:07:33 0:31:03
6 91 Male Tristar3 (13-14) Matt Renshaw   00:22:09 00:10:50 0:32:59

 

Youth 15/16: 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 92 Female Youth (15-16) Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Triathletes 00:25:03 00:06:22 0:31:25
                 
                 
Position Race No. Gender Category Name Club 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 111 Male Youth (15-16) Kieran Lindars Amersham Tristars 00:19:32 00:05:24 0:24:56
2 131 Male Youth (15-16) Lewis Hawkins   00:19:41 00:05:36 0:25:17
3 125 Male Youth (15-16) Sam Wilson Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers 00:21:10 00:05:03 0:26:13
4 138 Male Youth (15-16) Anthony Haynes   00:20:57 00:06:05 0:27:02
5 122 Male Youth (15-16) Jed Perry SG-Tri 00:21:04 00:06:12 0:27:16
6 121 Male Youth (15-16) Kenzie Gorton SG-Tri 00:23:00 00:06:56 0:29:56
7 108 Male Youth (15-16) Jamal Broadbent SG-Tri 00:26:53 00:06:54 0:33:47
8 110 Male Youth (15-16) Kai Jackson SG-Tri 00:26:59 00:08:48 0:35:47

 

Saturday 9th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Lewis Hawkins - 18:15
Jim O'Donovan - 19:15
Stephen McAlister - 19:42
Dave Newman - 20:18
Martin Bowd - 20:35
Ted Hamilton - 21:31
Jo Lewis - 23:52
Nick Wilson - 24:51

 

Saturday 2nd - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Lewis Hawkins - 18:30
Stephen McAlister - 20:26
Stuart Evans - 20:35
Ted Hamilton - 21:35
Nick Wilson - 23:55